Saddo's Boxing Site has moved to a new destination you should be getting transferred to it automatically …

 

It not please click here New Home

 

UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Friday, November 9 -- at San Antonio, Texas (espn2) - 12 rounds,
IBF flyweight title: Irene Pacheco (25-0, 19 KOs) vs. Mike Trejo
(27-1, 16 KOs).
Saturday, November 10 -- at Riesa, Germany -- 12 rounds,
welteweights: Alessandro Duran (49-11, 16 KOs) vs. Michel
Trabant (34-0, 16 KOs).
Saturday, November 10 -- at Houston, Texas (SHOWTIME) -- 12
rounds, super bantamweights: Emmanuel Lucero (18-0, 12 KOs) vs.
Ivan Alvarez (18-7, 8 KOs).
Saturday, November 10 -- at San Francisco, California (HBO) --
12 rounds, WBC super featherweight title: Floyd Mayweather Jr.
(26-0, 19 KOs) vs. Jesus Chavez (35-1, 24 KOs); 12 rounds,
IBF super bantamweight title: Manny Pacquao (33-2, 24 KOs) vs.
Agapito Sanchez (33-7-1. 20 KOs).
Sunday, November 11 -- at Okayama, Japan -- 12 rounds, WBC
minimumweight title: Jose Antonio Aguirre (28-1-1, 18 KOs)
vs. Yasuo Tokimitsu (19-3, 11 KOs).
Friday, November 16 -- at Las Vegas (espn2) -- 12 rounds, IBF
featherweight title: Frankie Toledo (40-5-1, 15 KOs) vs. Manuel
Medina (59-11, 26 KOs); 8 rounds, middleweights: Tokunbo
Olajide (13-0, 11 KOs) vs. Richard Karsten (11-0, 7 KOs);
6-rounds, crusierweights: Michael Bennett (6-1, 6 KOs) vs.
Joseph Awinongya (8-3-3, 3 KOs).
Saturday, November 17 -- at Las Vegas (HBO PPV) -- 12 rounds,
WBC-IBF heavyweight titles: Hasim Rahman (35-2, 29 KOs) vs.
Lennox Lewis (38-2-1, 29 KOs); 12 rounds, crusierweights: Louis
Azille (16-0-2, 14 KOs) vs. Wayne Braithwaite (16-0, 13 KOs).
Friday, November 23 -- at New York (espn2) -- 10 rounds, super
middleweights: James Butler (18-2, 12 KOs) vs. Richard Grant
(13-8, 2 KOs); 10 rounds, lightweights: Brian Adams (14-2-1, 6 KOs)
vs. Richard Kiley (14-2-4, 4 KOs).
Sunday, November 25 -- at West Wendover, Utah (Univision) --
10 rounds, bantamweights: Heriberto Ruiz (22-1-2, 11 KOs)
vs. Cruz Chucho Carbajal (20-11-1, 16 KOs).
Friday, November 30 -- at Montreal, Canada (espn2) -- 12 rounds,
WBC super middleweight title: Eric Lucas (33-4-3, 12 KOs) vs.
Dingaan Thobela (40-8-2, 26 KOs).
Saturday, December 1 -- at New York City (HBO) -- 12 rounds,
heavyweights: Wladimir Klitschko (37-1, 34 KOs) vs. David
Izon (27-3, 23 KOs); 12 rounds, heavyweights: Lance Whitaker
(22-1, 17 KOs) vs. Jameel McCline (26-2-3, 16 KOs).
Saturday, December 8 -- at Los Angeles, California (HBO PPV) --
12 rounds, WBC super welterweight title: Oscar de la Hoya (34-2,
27 KOs) vs. Roman Karmazin (28-0-1, 18 KOs).
Saturday, December 8 -- at Oberhausen, Germany -- 12 rounds,
heavyweights: Vitali Klitschko (28-1, 27 KOs) vs. Ross Puritty
(28-14-2, 24 KOs).
Saturday, December 15 -- at Berlin, Germany -- 12 rounds, light
heavyweights: Dariusz Michalczewski (44-0, 37 KOs) vs. Richard
Hall (25-2, 24 KOs).

Guide to televised bouts in the United States.
Please choose your timezone: [Pacific] [Mountain] [Central] [Eastern]