Saddo's Boxing Site has moved to a new destination you should be getting transferred to it automatically …

 

It not please click here New Home

 

Click Here For World Fight Schedule


UK UPCOMING SCHEDULE (SKY SPORTS)   
 

Date Fight On AirVenue 
Fri Nov 9

Ringside Magazine Programme including:
WBC/WBA/IBF Light-WelterweightTitles
Zab Judah v Kostya Tsziu

19.30-20.00 (SS1)Studio
Sat Nov 10/11

IBO Light-Welterweight Title
Pablo Sarmiento v Michael Ayers

WBF Light-Middleweight Championship
Steve Roberts v Ron Weaver

WBU World Lightweight Championship
Colin Dunne (Champion) v Julio Alvarez

19.30-21.30
(SS1)

Wembley Conference Centre

WBC World Super-Featherweight Championship
Floyd Mayweather v Jesus Chavez

IBF World Super Bantamweight Championship
Manny Pacquino v Agapito Sanchez

02.00 - 05.00
(SSE)
Civic Auditorium, San Francisco
Fri Nov 16Ringside Magazine Programme-
Sat Nov 17WBC/IBF/IBO Heavyweight Titles
Hasim Raham (Champion) v Lennox Lewis

W.B.A. World Middleweight Championship (Vacant)
Howard Eastman v William Joppy
22.00-06.00
SKY BOX OFFICE - PPV
How to Book
Mandalay, Las Vegas

British and Commonwealth Featherweight Championship
Scott Harrison (Champion) v Steve Robinson

British Light-Middleweight Championship
Wayne Alexander (Champion) v Joe Townsley

Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Glasgow
Tue Nov 20Ringside Magazine Programme
Wed Nov 21Amateur Boxing
England v USA
(Pre-recorded from Monday 19th)
Fri Nov 23Ringside Magazine Programme
Sat Nov 24WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
Johnny Nelson (Champion) v  Napoleon Tagoe
2015 - 2215
(SS1)
York Hall, Bethnal Green
Mon Nov 26IBO World Cruiserweight Championship
Carl Thompson (Champion) v Ezra Sellars
21.00 - 23.00
(SS1)
Wythenshawe Forum Leisure Centre, Manchester
Fri Nov 30Ringside Magazine Programme
Sat Dec 1IBO World Light-Middleweight Championship (Vacant)
Richard Williams v Shannan Taylor
1945 - 2145
(SS1)
York Hall, Bethnal Green
Fri Nov 7Ringside Magazine Programme
Sun Dec 9WBC World Light-Middleweight Championship
Oscar De La Hoya (Champion) v Roman Karmazin
0200 - 0600
(SSE)
Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles
Mon Dec 10Commonwealth Welterweight Championship
Julian Holland (Champion)  v James Hare
2100 - 2300
(SS1)
Barnsley Metrodome
Sat Dec 15WBU World Light-Welterweight Championship
Ricky Hatton (Champion) v Justin Rowsell
19.45-21.45
(SS1)
Wembley Conference Centre

Channel Code:
SS1 - Sky Sports 1
SS2 - Sky Sports 2
SS3 - Sky Sports 3
SSE - Sky Sports Extra
SSN - Sky Sports News 
SBO - Sky Box Office

Check the Eurosport UK TV Guide